Eternal Bliss

Wednesday

To know a woman,it takes a while....to know a guy..just a FLIRTATIOUS smile:)



Ok folks. Now its time for a lil peep in to that so-called muscle obsessed, lion hearts from outside. And chicken soup of the soul specie. Called MAN from inside. I fail to understand all the hues n cries about that how and what an elephanteus task to understand the fragile specie. Which I find it vice versa. It is so easy to understand and mould woman. All u need is just little amount of warmth... (Even if its fake. they tend to take the TRUE LIES…right to the heart where the switch lies...

As far as im concerned. I heard a word .HORRIBLE, for guys. In my childhood. Therefore, my fanciful mind created an image of DRACULA. who always haunt the pretty damsel ,sink his fangs in her neck, sucks out all the life and then slips out of her grasp leaving her to die a slow death....(grr ok ok a pretty gory picture painted by me).(LET ME STICK TO THIS THEORY..UNTIL PROVED Otherwise..
So there are some mantras and laws. Same as I gave to guys to understand girls
So here comes some SEBIAS LAWS to ensure the insanity of u ppl: 0

Sebias laws...to understand macho specie......


1,There are 3 kinds of guys..yup 3
1,flirts
2,flirts
and
3,flirts…no other type exists..in the dictionary...

2,Flirtation..runs in the body,like blood..A guy will love a woman, thn will love another woman, and then another…all with equal passion n devotion…

3, Flirting with your best friend, is considered to be the basic human birth right. given to them by powers above.nuthin u will do can stop it. so learn to savour..This bittergourd.bite.with caramel sauceJ

4,cricket,cricket and cricket. If u smhow ménage to land in GOBI dessert ,with broken heels..and Tsunami..on your trail(hehe..Tsunami in Gobi) and India is playing...embrace tsunami with dignity...cuz no knight gonna cm to save the damsalJ

5, Ever heard ab0ut BOYS AND THERE TOYS? u might b forgiven for messing with his mother…but 1 scratch at his beloved car…and learn to..Attain a place in the the solitary confinement with Alaskan chills enveloping u in cold comfort...

6,If u were thinking ,,that he was listening 2 u with full concentration..About your chronicles in the shopping land. Get ready for rude awakening. He might b exercising some new ways to sleep with eyes open….

7, Men are like mascara. They run at the first side of tears. So refrain. Or u will b crying alone...
8.He might,not b giving attention 2 u from past some days..But another person in the scene, even for a polite conversation. and damn..He will be chipkoofied with u like a fevicol...


9, Mystry intrigues, little distance thrills, self esteem...tringss…so even if u dying 2 be a true specimen of...JAB TAK REHAY GAA SAMOSAY MAIN AALOO...CHIPKEE REHAY GEE TUJH SAY YEH SHAALU...no way...hold ur cards. In addition, bask in some glory...

10,All guys consider themselves as KINGS OF THERE OWN DOMAINS, Ever heard about big men, petty egos. So holding a remote control (and harassing u with totally stewpid...foot ball games) and then the steering wheel of the car...etc etc...Never try messing with these…basic rights of his.



ok FOLKS. in my drive to write short posts..im trying to b concise fr a change.Let not be my gibberish and musings become longuer for u ppl 2 digest..
special thnx to miss symphony..For lending me, some wise thoughts ab0ut this post. In addition, another bouncer to adorable. For suggesting the title... (I begged him to help me a lil with the post..but he was basking 2 much in his own glory….sigh..MEN AND THERE BIMBETTS..(they tend to forget there buddies..while flirting with all n sundry...:(

I am going away for a small vacation. miss me all of u..like HELL:P..and tanoo and ado..keep this blog alive..and pls comment like crazy..So that whenever I visit my shrine. I grin a lil..And pls not in SHOUTBOX but in here...i cannot get the hang of that thing..which tanvi insists to have it as it enhances the look of the blog...

ADIOS ALL..


Posted by sebia :: 5:09 AM :: 33 Comments:

Leave A Comment

---------------oOo---------------